Is HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Whole Milk Powder

Check HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go