Is HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor), sugar, vegetable oil (canola oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil), whey (milk), skim milk, contains 2% or less of: milk, natural flavor, cornstarch, lecithin (soy), salt
Check HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


