No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor), sugar, vegetable oil (canola oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil), whey (milk), skim milk, contains 2% or less of: milk, natural flavor, cornstarch, lecithin (soy), salt

Check HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Vegan? HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED CREME, MARSHMALLOW | Spoonful