Is HOT COCOA MIX WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS, HOT COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HOT COCOA MIX WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA MIX WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Beverage · Powder


