Is HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TOPPING: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW TOPPER, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


