Is HOT COCOA PREMIUM FLAVORED SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HOT COCOA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificials flavors
natural and artificials flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON DAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE), PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIALS FLAVORS, ASPARTAME*, ACESSULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE
Check HOT COCOA PREMIUM FLAVORED SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA PREMIUM FLAVORED SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Beverage · Pod


