Is HOT CREAM HORSERADISH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH; SALT, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), PAPRIKA.
Check HOT CREAM HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CREAM HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


