Is HOT CREAM HORSERADISH Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH; SALT, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), PAPRIKA.
Check HOT CREAM HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CREAM HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


