Is Hot Cross Buns Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Eggs, Currants, Raisins, Apricots, Honey, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Cinnamon, All Spice, Cloves, Ginger, Skim Milk Powder, Yeast, Salt, Apricot Glaze
Check Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Hot Cross Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


