Is HOT DOG 8 SLICED ENRICHED BUNS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • enriched unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour

contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check HOT DOG 8 SLICED ENRICHED BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep