Is HOT DOG BUN Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, DOUGH SOFTENER (WATER AND MONOGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, CONDITIONER {SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL), CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING; AMMONIUM SULFATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW ACID), CALCIUM PEROXIDE, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA), ENMZYMES (CONTAIN WHEAT).}, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS MOLD INHIBITOR.

Check HOT DOG BUN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go