Is Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Unbleached White Flour, Granulated Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Fresh Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Organic Wheat Flour, Enzymes
Check Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


