Is Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- unbleached white flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Unbleached White Flour, Granulated Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Fresh Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Organic Wheat Flour, Enzymes
Check Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Dog Buns, Whole Grain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


