Is HOT DOG BUNS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLUOR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND OR CANOLA OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES AND/OR DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYMES), CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE). IF SEEDED,SESAME SEEDS, ADDED. IF YELLOW CONTAINS TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND CORN FLOUR.

Check HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking