Is HOT DOG BUNS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)], WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY FLOUR, YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID), HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


