Is Hot Dog Buns Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Filtered water, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Canola oil, Vinegar, Sunflower lecithin, Cultured wheat starch, Sunflower oil, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid
Check Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dog Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch


