Is HOT DOG BUNS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, YEAST, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES.

Check HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking