Is HOT DOG CHILI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BEEF HEARTS, PORK HEARTS, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLORING), TOMATO CATSUP (TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], CORN SWEETENER (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), DEHYDRATED ONION), TOMATO JUICE (TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), CELERY (CELERY, WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), AND LOCUST BEAN GUM), CHILI SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, RED PEPPER, CORIANDER, OREGANO, MUSTARD, CLOVE), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check HOT DOG CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich