Is HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS SLICED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS SLICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS SLICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


