Is HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS SLICED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of the following: wheat gluten, salt, dough conditioner
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS SLICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG ENRICHED BUNS SLICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


