Is Hot Dog Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (Tomatoes, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onions, Garlic, And Natural Flavorings), Sweet Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As , Natural Flavorings, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5), Water, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Onion, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Brown Sugar

Check Hot Dog Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Dog Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingLunch