Is HOT DOG SLICED ENRICHED BUNS, HOT DOG Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES.
Check HOT DOG SLICED ENRICHED BUNS, HOT DOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG SLICED ENRICHED BUNS, HOT DOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


