Is HOT DOGS MADE WITH CHICKEN AND PORK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- less modified food starch
- contains 2% or less modified food starch, sodium lactate, seasoning
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Meat (Pork, Beef), Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Seasoning (Natural Flavors On A Dextrose Carrier, Spice And Garlic Powder), Flavorings (Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings), Seasoning (Dextrose, Onion Powder, Flavorings, Spice Extractives), Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Fd&c Red 40
Check HOT DOGS MADE WITH CHICKEN AND PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOGS MADE WITH CHICKEN AND PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
HOT DOGS MADE WITH CHICKEN AND PORK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


