Is hot dogs original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, modified corn starch, enriched wheat flour, salt, sugars (corn syrup solids, dextrose), wheat gluten, beef, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, smoke. may contain: egg. ingrédients: porc, poulet séparé mécaniquement, eau, amidon de maïs modifié, farine de blé enrichie, se sucres (solides de sirop de maïs, dextrose), gluten de blé, boeuf, lactate de potassium, phosphate de sodium, diacétate de sodium, erythorbate de sodium, épices, de sodium, poudre d' poudre d'ail, nitrite c fumée.

Check hot dogs original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicySoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingMeal Prep