Is Hot Dogs, Reduced Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hot Dogs, Reduced Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Dogs, Reduced Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Hot Dogs, Reduced Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


