Is HOT FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- asiago cheese
- vermont sage cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ORGANIC FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHITE), WATER, WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, YEAST. FILLING: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), VERMONT SAGE CHEDDAR CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, SELECT CULTURES, DALMATION SAGE RUB, SAGE OIL EXTRACT), ASIAGO CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), FRESH TOMATOES, SEA SALT, AND ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check HOT FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


