Is HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING MUG TREATS, HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • enriched flour bleached

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fudge Topping (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate , Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Color Added), Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg White, Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg And Soy

Check HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING MUG TREATS, HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING MUG TREATS, HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking