Is HOT FUDGE SAUCE, HOT FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CANE INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HOT FUDGE SAUCE, HOT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT FUDGE SAUCE, HOT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


