Is Hot Giardinayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg yolks

cage-free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DICED GARDINERA (PEPPERS, CELERY, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, HERBS, SPICES), CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, CALABRIAN CHILI (HOT CHILI PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM.

Check Hot Giardinayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping