Is HOT GIARDINIERA, HOT Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS (SERRANO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS), SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, BELL PEPPERS, OLIVES, PIMENTO PASTE (PIMENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, AND GUAR GUM), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BISULFITE).

Check HOT GIARDINIERA, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladTopping