Is hot honey bbq chicken bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (MODIFIED CORN STARCH), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, AND VINEGAR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. GLAZED WITH: WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), RED PEPPERS, MIKE'S HOT HONEY (HONEY, CHILIES, VINEGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, APPLE CIDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL COLOR, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN.

Check hot honey bbq chicken bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping
Wheat Free? hot honey bbq chicken bites | Spoonful