Is HOT HONEY CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE, HOT HONEY CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE BLEND (ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, LESS THAN 2% ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC INSTANT COFFEE GRANULES.

Check HOT HONEY CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE, HOT HONEY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping