Is Hot Honey & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning [sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Corn Maltodextrin, Glucose Solids, Fancy Molasses Solids, Honey), Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavour, Lime Juice Solids, Malic Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide]
Check Hot Honey & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Honey & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


