Is Hot honey mustard dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canola oil, water, sugar, prepared mustard, distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, natural flavor, spices, garlic powder, aged cayenne peppers, cayenne pepper, salt, distilled vinegar, apple vinegar, distilled vinegar, cayenne pepper powder, citric acid, crushed red chili pepper, cultured dextrose, mustard flour, mustard oil, onion powder, rosemary extract, salt, spices, spinach extract, xanthan gum
Check Hot honey mustard dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot honey mustard dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


