Is Hot Honey Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, YEAST, CAYENNE RED PEPPER POWDER, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODA. CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Hot Honey Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Honey Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


