Is HOT JALAPENO MEXICAN-STYLE QUESO DIP, HOT JALAPENO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Queso Fresco (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Skim Milk, Sea Salt, and Enzymes), Skim Milk, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Cultures, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check HOT JALAPENO MEXICAN-STYLE QUESO DIP, HOT JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT JALAPENO MEXICAN-STYLE QUESO DIP, HOT JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT JALAPENO MEXICAN-STYLE QUESO DIP, HOT JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


