Is HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
JAPONICA RICE*, BROWN JAPONICA RICE*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE), POTATO STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SEA SALT, KELP EXTRACT.
Check HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


