Is HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese powder
- whole milk powder
- cheese seasoning
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JAPONICA RICE*, BROWN JAPONICA RICE*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE), POTATO STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SEA SALT, KELP EXTRACT.
Check HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


