Is HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese powder
- whole milk powder
- cheese seasoning
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JAPONICA RICE*, BROWN JAPONICA RICE*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE), POTATO STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SEA SALT, KELP EXTRACT.
Check HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT-KID, MUM-MUM SNAX, WHITE CHEDDAR RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


