Is Hot Kid Toddler Mum Mum Strawberry Organic Rice Biscuits, Strawberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), GELATIN, COLOR (PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE)

Check Hot Kid Toddler Mum Mum Strawberry Organic Rice Biscuits, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go