Is Hot Lava Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Premium Hawaiian sea salt, garlic, chili pepper, food grade activated charcoal, natural hickory smoke.
Check Hot Lava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Lava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Spice · Granule
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySpicySmoky
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSeasoningSnacking


