Is HOT LINKS SAUSAGE, HOT LINKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC HABANERO POWDER.

Check HOT LINKS SAUSAGE, HOT LINKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich