Is HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN & PORK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork hearts
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, PORK HEARTS, WATER, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, ANNATTO, CARAMELIZED SUGAR.
Check HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN & PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN & PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


