Is HOT MAMA SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESE DIP, HOT MAMA, SPICY CHIPOTLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, REJUVELAC (WATER, QUINOA), TOMATO PASTE* (TOMATOES*), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR* (DISTILLED TO 5%), NATURAL FLAVORS DERIVED FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUMS, CHIPOTLE POWDER*, ADOBO SEASONING* (SEA SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, BLACK PEPPER*, CORIANDER*, CUMIN*, OREGANO*, TURMERIC*, CHIPOTLE CHILI*, LEMON PEEL*, RICE CONCENTRATE*, CAYENNE PEPPER*), TURBINADO SUGAR*, GARLIC POWDER*, SEA SALT.
Check HOT MAMA SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESE DIP, HOT MAMA, SPICY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT MAMA SPICY CHIPOTLE CASHEW CHEESE DIP, HOT MAMA, SPICY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


