Is Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Curry Flavour Noodles 90g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 56
- wheat gluten
wheat flour 56
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 56.0%, Palm Oil, Starches, Salt, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Glutamate), Potassium Chloride, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dried Leek 0.05%, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Garlic, Humectant (Triphosphates), Thickener (Guar Gum), Firming Agents (Potassium, Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Caramalised Sugar, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract), Acid (Acetic Acid)
Check Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Curry Flavour Noodles 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Curry Flavour Noodles 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


