Is Hot N Spicy Savory But Crunch Granola Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Seeds, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin, Onion Powder, Almonds, Brown Sugar Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Dried Vinegar, Natural Flavor.
Check Hot N Spicy Savory But Crunch Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot N Spicy Savory But Crunch Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


