Is Hot Ones Hot Habanero Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), MINI PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. SALT. MALT TAPIOCA BLEND [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], CANOLA OIL), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CASHEWS, HOT HABANERO SEASONING (SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, CILANTRO, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF APRICOT), AND LESS THAN 2% EACH OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE). CAPSICUM. EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE AND VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL). SEA SALT. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS. WHEAT, SESAME. PRODI

Check Hot Ones Hot Habanero Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.