Is HOT PEPPER BACON JAM FLAVORED WITH REAL BACON, HOT PEPPER BACON JAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dehydrated pork broth
- potassium lactate
- natural flavoring
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, WITH BRINE), WATER, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, HONEY, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORING, PECTIN, SALT, LEMON JUICE.
Check HOT PEPPER BACON JAM FLAVORED WITH REAL BACON, HOT PEPPER BACON JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT PEPPER BACON JAM FLAVORED WITH REAL BACON, HOT PEPPER BACON JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


