Is HOT PEPPER SCOTCH BONNET SAUCE, HOT PEPPER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS, VINEGAR MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, APPROVED SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE(1/10TH OF 1 PERCENT AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO MAINTAIN COLOUR)
Check HOT PEPPER SCOTCH BONNET SAUCE, HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT PEPPER SCOTCH BONNET SAUCE, HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


