Is hot peri bag bake Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, maize starch, garlic powder (10%), salt, maltodextrin, ground paprika (7%), potato starch, dried onion, dried tomato, bird's eye chilli powder (3,5%), yeast extract, red chilli flakes (3%), dried parsley, flavourings, acid: citric acid, colour: paprika extract, allergy advice: may contain barley, celery, milk, mustard, soya, sulphites and wheat dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial colours or flavourings, re if you ar to the st replace a
Check hot peri bag bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hot peri bag bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


